Cosmecuetical Applications

Function Product Name INCI Name Compliance
Emollient/ Ester Sophiderm NF Squalane USP/NF
Radia 7730 Iso Propyl Myristate USP, Ph. Eur
Radia 7732 Iso Propyl Palmitate USP, Ph. Eur
Radia 7207 Monopropylene Glycol Dicaprylate/dicaprate USP/NF, Ph. Eur.
Radia 4810 Glycerin USP/ NF, Ph. Eur.
Radia 7336 Decyl Oleate USP/ NF, Ph. Eur.
Radia 7104 Caprylic/ Capric triglycerides USP/ NF, Ph. Eur.
Vegetable Oils Refined Borage oil Borago Officinalis seed oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Castor Oil Ricinus Communis (Castor) seed oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Coconut oil Cocos Nucifera (Cocounut) oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Evening Primerose oil Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primerose) oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Olive oil Olea Europaea (Olive) Fuit oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Sesame oil Sesamum Indicum (Sesame) seed oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Sunflower oil Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Sweet Almond oil Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Refined Wheat Germ oil Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ oil USP/NF, Ph. Eur
Emulsifier Xalifin-15 C12-C20 Acid PEG-8 Ester DCG
Moisturizer Hyaluramins S Aqua/Water, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans, Beta-Glucan, Cellulose DCG
Fliagrinol Pollen Extract (and)
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil Unsaponifiables (and)
Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil Unsaponifiables (and)
Triticum Vulgare (Wheat) Germ Unsaponifiables
[Polyenes rich unsaponifiable fractions]
DCG
Hair Care Auxina Tricogena Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot) Flower Extract (and)
Achillea Millefolium Extract (and) Cinchona Succirubra
Bark Extract (and) Alcohol (and) Water
DCG
Emollient / Stabilizer Cetacene Acetylated Glycol Stearate DCG
Saturated Oils Nesatol C10-C18Triglycerides DCG
Neutral Saturated Oils Tensoil N Polysorbate-80(and) Ricinoleth-40 (and) Soyamide DEA (and) Cocamide DEA (and) Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil (and) Lecithin DCG
Anti-oxidant Vyox G Lecithin (and) Tocopherol (and) Ascorbyl Palmitate DCG
Anti-inflammatory agent Salycuminol Isopropylbenzylsalicylate (and) Isodecylsalicylate DCG

Actives for Cosmeceutical Application available.