Active > Moisturizing

Trade Name INCI Name Origin Properties & Functions
AC 504 HYDRONE Sodium PCA (Pyrrolidone Carboxylate) CHINA
  • It is a natural moisturizing factor of human skin which adjusts the moisture exchange with environment and maintains normal physiological activities of the skin
  • The content of PCA-Na in skin decrease with age, thus ecompense of PCA-Na will make skin elastic, smooth and appears young luster.
  • Good adhesion to skin, and can be quickly absorbed and to adjust the selective-osmosis of the skin
  • Can be used in all types of skin care, hair care and toiletries formulation
AQUAXYL™ (ECOCERT) Xylitylglucoside and anhyroxylitol and xylitoyl FRANCE
  • 1 Min application 48 hrs moisturization, even for very dry skin with Montanov L + Aquaxyl
  • All around moisturizer for skin, hair and toiletries
  • It increase protein expression of aquaporin
  • It enable better distribution of water in the cells and provides hydration by supplying glycerol
  • It stimulates (GAG) Glycosaminoglycans, entrapping the water in the skin, decrease water loss
  • Ideal in dry skin, avoid dehydration, limits water loss
  • In skin care-gives better skin micro structure after 1 month compared to Placebo
  • In hair care – improves hair structure in leave & rinse off products.
  • In toiletries – gives better sensorial profile of the foam & decrease surfactant’s irritancy
CEREMOSIDES™ HP - FRANCE
  • Anti-age, reduction of pores, hydration protection of skin and capillary fibers.
  • Preserves skin elasticity.
CODIAVELANE® / CODIAVELANE® BG / CODIAVELANE® BG PF (ECOCERT) Propylene Glycol - Aqua/Water-Cordium tomentosum extract FRANCE
  • Marine moisturizing factor, moisturizes all epidermis layers, immediate and long lasting hydration, natural exfoliation (beta hydroxy acid)
  • Moisturizes all epidermis layers, Immediate and long lasting hydration, Natural exfoliation (beta hydroxy acid)
COSMEHERBEST™ STRAWBERRY Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Extract JAPAN
  • It exhibits excellent anti-obses effect and beautifying effects.
  • It contains more than 2.5% polyphenol and 0.5% tiliroside. Tiliroside enhances mRNA expression of factor involved in production of ceramide and hyaluronan.
  • It can be used in cosmetics applications and nutraceuticals products.
FILAGRINOL / FILAGRINOL POB FREE Pollen Fractions and Unsaponifiable fractions of Wheat germ , Soybean and Olive Oil ITALY
  • Influence the natural synthesis of filaggrin of which correct production is important to maintain a suitable level of epidermal moisturization, direct hydration
HYALURAMINE-5 Aqua/Water, Hydrolyzed Glycosaminoglycans, Beta-Glucan, Cellulose ITALY
  • It has deep, lasting moisturizing action
  • It is stabilized 20% solution of pure active substance called Hyaluramine
  • Biological Precursor of Mucopolysaccharides
  • Glycosaminoglycans fraction with catalyst to promote the moisturizing effect
  • Product for ageing skin, skin care, sunscreen, after shave, hair care, make-up & depilatory preparations
OLIGIOGINE® / SILICONE VEGETAL® (EXTRACT) Aqua/Water -Chondrus crispus extract FRANCE
  • The silicone plant, second skin ingredient, binds carrageenans and skin proteins, moisturizes, reduces TEWL, protects & repair hair fiber.
SEAMOSS® / SEAMOSS® BG PF Butylene Glycol - Aqua/water - Chondrus crispus extract FRANCE
  • Hydration for toiletries, moisturizing, film forming
SODIUM HYALURONATE - CHINA
  • Moisturizing effect
  • Skin nutrition effect
  • Skin repair effect
  • Emollient and film foaming
PHYTOSQUALAN (ECOCERT) Squalane FRANCE
  • Plant derived squalane obtain from the unsaponifiable fraction of olive oil.
  • It prevents moisture loss & restore the skin suppleness & flexibility. Good spreadibility & skin absorption. Soft, silky , non-greasy touch to skin.
ISAPOLIVE (ECOCERT) Phytosqulene FRANCE
  • Unsaponifable fluid fraction of olive oil & comes from vegetable origin, odourless, autopreserved, can be used in gels, creams, milks, for delicate and sensitive skins, dry and aged skins, sun, hair care products. Good emollient.
SOPHIDERM Squalane FRANCE
  • Marine Squalane with purity > 99%. Pharma grade
SQUAPURE Squalane FRANCE
  • Marine Squalene / Emollient. Pharma grade
INSAPOLIVE (ECOCERT) Phytosqualene FRANCE
  • Unsaponifable fluid fraction of olive oil & comes from vegetable origin, odourless, autopreserved, can be used in gels, creams, milks, for delicate and sensitive skins, dry and aged skins, sun, hair care products. Good emollient.
« Back to Personal Care