Emollient / Ester / Oil > Oils

Trade Name INCI Name Origin Properties & Functions
SWEET ALMOND OIL Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond Oil) FRANCE
  • It is very useful for sensitive skin, baby skin and hair care.
  • It has softening, nourishing and repairing properties
ARGAN OIL Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil FRANCE
  • It has very has content of omega-3, tocopherols and phytosterols.
  • It helps to neutralize the free-radicals.
SUNFLOWER OIL Helianthus Annus Seed Oil FRANCE
  • It has rich essential fatty acids, it has moisturizing properties.
  • Its omega-6 composition operates in the membrane fluidity.
  • This organic oil is also available on Deodorized grade.
OLIVE OIL Olea Europaea (Olive) fruit oil FRANCE
  • It contains essential fatty acids and unsaponifiable matters improving hydration and anti-radical activity.
  • Also available on Deodorized grade
POMEGRANATE SEED OIL Punica Granatum seed oil FRANCE
  • This trendy oil is particularly rich in alpha-punicic acid (omega-5) about 60%.
  • It contains also Vitamin E and Vitamin F, various fatty acids including oleic, linoleic, palmitic and stearic acids.
  • Very convenient for dry, sensitive and mature skin.
  • It allays irritated skin in after-sun and after-shave applications.
  • It tightens the skin pores and gives a matter skin. Much used in anti-wrinkle creams.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel oil FRANCE
  • It is rich in Viamin A.
  • It gives energy and shine to devitalized skin.
CASTOR OIL Ricinus Comminis (Castor) seed oil FRANCE
  • It can be used in bath oils, lipstick, shaving creams, nail polish remover, lotions and face masks,
  • It can also be used in soaps, shampoos and hair conditioners.
  • It retains moisture and has healing properties.
JOJOBA OIL Simmondsia Chinensis Oil FRANCE
  • It balances the acidity of skin.
  • Its similar structure to human sebum reinforces the hydrolipidic film of skin.
  • Non-greasy feel. Also used for repairing dry and dull hair.
GRAPE SEED OIL Vitis Vinifera (Grape) seed oil FRANCE
  • Rich in polyphenols, it has anti-radical activity for skin care and face products.
LIN SEED OIL Linum Usitatissimum (Lin Seed) seed oil FRANCE
  • Naturally rich in omega-3 (>55%), this oil has moisturizing and softening properties
MACADAMIA OIL Macadamia Ternifolia seed oil FRANCE
  • It is very well absorbed by skin; this oil is very used in massage creams for face and body.
  • It has anti-ageing properties thanks to its palmitoleic acid content. Non-greasy feel.
« Back to Personal Care