Foaming / Solublizer > Solublizer

Trade Name INCI Name Origin Properties & Functions
ORAMIX™ CG110 (ECOCERT) Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside FRANCE
  • Non-ionic surfactant from vegetable origin
  • Gentle cleansing agent, provides abundant & fine foam
  • Ideal for solubilizing essential oils, fragrances and cationic surfactants in foaming formulations
  • Dry extract- 60%
SEPICLEAR™G7 (ECOCERT) Heptyl Glucoside FRANCE
  • It is a concentrated, non-ionic, non-foaming solublizer
  • 100% bio-based, Dry extract – 70-75%
  • Produced from sugar and castor oil.
  • Can be used as a co-emulsifier in O/W emulsions and micro-emulsions
  • Enables the introduction of hydrophobic compounds (essential oils, fragances, Vitamin E…) into aqueous media
  • Improves the solubility of surfactant into water
  • Resistant to extreme pH media
« Back to Personal Care